Contact

ndcvja@nalanda.edu.in
8297766625,7799787828

Follow

Info

The campuses of Nalanda Degree College situated in Labbipet and Bhavanipuram locations are well constructed to the ideal standards. They are located in peaceful environments faraway to the city snarls with spacious rooms furnished with comfortable seating and are well-lit.

2016-2017 Students Achievements in Outside Competitions
Name Of The Student Class College Name Event Prize
K.Makthum Mahinoor III B.Com Tax IITM - Nellore Debate 1st Prize
Krishna Tarang Debate 1st Prize
Janavignana vedhika Elocution 2ndPrize
Vivekananda youth association Cyclothon-organize 2016  
Loyola –BHIMAS National Commerce fest Group discussion Participated
Nalanda Degree College Commerce Fest Organized
Nalanda Degree College Cognition Anchoring
Nalanda Degree College Maths-86.57 Highest in College
Nalanda Degree College Academic Excellence 1st in II Year
Ch.Sai Ram Anil III B.Com Gen Loyola – BHIMAS National Commerce fest Debate Participation
KRU Elocution Participation
IITM Nellore Debate Participation
Master Orator Championship Elocution Went Upto Semi Finals
D.Vathsalya Bhai III BBM ICAI- Syntax Memory doctor Participation
NWP-2017 Speech Participation
Master orator Championship Elocution Went upto Semifinal
Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Participation
Nalanda Degree College Ndc- Brainstormers Organized
D.Vathsalya Bhai III BBM ICAI- Syntax Memory doctor Participation
NWP-2017 Speech Participation
Master orator Championship Elocution Went upto Semifinal
N.Harshitha III MSCS P.B.Siddhartha Muv-It 2ndPrize
Stella College Quiz 2ndPrize
K.B.N College Dumb Charads 1st Prize
  NSS Best Volunteer Program
Nalanda Degree Collges NDC - Flash Mobs,Happy Sundays Awareness Programs  
G.Venu Gopal III MPC K.B.N College Debate (State Level) 2nd Prize
P.B.Siddhartha Technical Quiz 2nd Prize
K.B.N College Essay Writing 3rd Prize
K.Jagadeesh III B.Com Tax Nalanda Degree College Short Film- BEHIND (ACTOR) just look creations  
Nalanda Degree College Radio Mirchi Radio Mirchi -Dance Participation
Nalanda Degree College Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays,Awareness programmes  
NSS Krishna Pushkaralu camp  
Nss Blood donation/ Transforming Vijayawada/Yoga Camp with CM/Amaravathi Marathon run  
NCC B certificate  
Ndc- Cognition/Conquest-2017 Organized  
NDC-Diwali Eco friendly- Diwali/Old age home  
N.Naresh III CMSCS Krishna univeristy Foot ball team player  
Krishna District Football Championship Foot ball 4th Place
P.B.Siddhartha Poster presentation-Womenempowerment 1st Prize
Akshit Panchal III CMSCS IITTM (Nellore) Short Film 2nd Prize
P.B.Siddhartha/Siddhartha mahila college/Loyola college/Stella college Quiz 1st Prize
Siddhartha mahila college /Loyola college Project expo - Robo project 1st Prize
Nalanda Degree College Ndc- Quiz Team Member  
  Short films - Maarpu/ Transforming India Actor
Rangoli Save girl child theme 2nd Prize
Ndc- Cognition/ Exhibit organizing  
Hari Prema Sai K III CMSCS P.B.Siddhartha/Siddhartha mahila college/Loyola college/Stella college Quiz 1st Prize
Siddhartha mahila college/Loyola college/Stella college Project expo - Robo project  
Siddhartha mahila college Spot - Selfie  
IITTM (Nellore) Short films- Unexpectedly/ Transforming India Actor(Hero)
Gollapudi Nalanda App created (Anti ragging)  
Ndc- Quiz team    
Ndc- Cognition/ Exhibit Organizing  
K Mahesh Kumar III CMSCS IITTM (Nellore) Short film-Transforming India 1st Prize
Siddhartha mahila college Short films - Maarpu 1st Prize
Nalanda Degree College Quiz team member  
  Short film - Go green creations Director of photography/direction/screen play
Nalanda Degree College App designing- Top universities  
Nalanda Degree College Ndc- Cognition/ Exhibit (Technical Support)  
M.Akhil Kumar III MPC IITTM (Nellore) Short film - Digital India 3rd Prize
Siddhartha Mahila college Short film - Digital India 1st Prize
Vivekananda youth festival ( state level) Short film- Love u daddy 1st Prize
  Short films- Just look creations -9 short films- Love u daddy/ Unexpectedly/ beware/C/What to do what not to do/Manasunna unnadhi/Behind Arjun DP/Thief my son Editor/owner- Just look creations
Nalanda Degree College NDC - Cognition Technical support  
Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Technical support/All college vidoes edited and uploaded in youtube
Arjun DP III MPC IITTM (Nellore) Short film - Digital India 3rd Prize
Siddhartha Mahila college Short film - Digital India 1st Prize
Vivekananda youth festival ( state level) Short film- Love u daddy 1st Prize
  Short films- Just look creations -9 short films- Love u daddy/ Unexpectedly/ beware/C/What to do what not to do/Manasunna unnadhi/Behind Arjun DP/Thief my son Editor/owner- Just look creations
Nalanda Degree College NDC - Cognition Technical support  
Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Technical support/All college vidoes edited and uploaded in youtube
N.Durga Sravani III MPC K.B.N College (state level) Debate- Demonatization 2nd Prize,Best Lady Speaker
Siddhartha Mahila college PPT- Solar energy 2nd Prize
Krishna tarang (kru) Debate- Demonatization 1st Prize
Master orator Championship Elocution Went upto Semifinal(top 100 out of 700)
NWP Speech/Composed a song Participation
LIC - Paduthahayiga Song 2nd Prize
Janavignana vedhika Elocution 2nd Prize
IITTM (Nellore) Debate 3rd Prize
Ndc - Freshers day Song Composition/Anchoring  
S.Lokesh III MSCS Krishna district football championship Debate- Demonatization 4th Place
Nalanda Degree College Ndc- Cognition/Exhibit Organizing/ Sponsoring
  App designing- Anti - Raging  
NDPC App best award Anti ragging APP created  
Krishna university youth festival Pothuraju getup 1st Prize
Ndc -Flash mobs,Happy sundays/Freshers day Awareness programmes  
IITTM (Nellore) Short films-Transforming India 1st Prize,Acted in Short films
Jayanth III MSCS Stella college Technical quiz 1st Prize
NDC – Brahmosthavalu Awareness programmes Participation
Cognition Student Coordinator  
P.B.Siddhartha Technical quiz 2nd Prize
NDPC- Coding & decoding Coding & decoding 1st Prize
All India radio Quiz participation
Pooja Murali III MSCS P.B.Siddhartha college Technical quiz 2nd Prize
Siddhartha Mahila College PPT 1st Prize
K.Hema Lakshmi III MECS Krishna tarang- KRU Poster presentation-Balanced Enviornment 2nd Prize
Montessori college Quiz 3rd Prize
Stella college Quiz/Skit 1st Prize and 2nd Prize
P.B. Siddhartha Poster presentation - Role of mathematics 1st Prize
P.B. Siddhartha Elocution 2nd Prize
Vivekananda Youth festival (state level) Skit 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Elocution English 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Rangoli 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Drawing 1st Prize
P.B.Siddhartha Chess Selected for University
S.Subramanyam II BBA Krishna tarang- KRU Mime/One act play 2nd Prize
Vivekananda youth association Skit 2nd Prize
Stella college Personality contest 1st Prize
Stella college Skit- Social events 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Elocution telugu 3rd Prize
Rose horticultural society Rangoli 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Anchoring Special Prize
NDC – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes  
NSS Blood donation/Go cashless be digital  
Sk.Shambasha II BBA Stella College Group Discussion 2nd Prize
P.B.Siddhartha Floor crossing 1st Prize
K.B.N College Case Study 1st Prize
K.B.N College Debate 2nd Prize
Montessori college Elocution 1st Prize
NSS Poverty camp/Bhavani deekshalu/Blood donation/transforming vijayawada/Go cashless be digital Active participation
S.V.L.Sucharitha II B.Com Tax Krishna tarang- KRU Dance Special performance
Saakshi youth festival (state level) Dance 1st Prize
P.B.Siddhartha Spell bee 2nd Prize
Loyola College Elocution 1st Prize
Montessori college Hindi essay writing 2nd Prize
Rose horticultural society Flower rangoli 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society Elocution English 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society Anchoring Special Prize
NWP   Active participation
NDC – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Special Prize
NCC National Integration camp  
T.Gopi Sai Ram II MPCS Stella College Quiz 1st place
Stella College Skit 2nd Prize
Montessori college Quiz 3rd Prize
Vivekananda Youth festival (state level) Skit 2nd Place
Rose horticultural society Rangoli 2nd Prize
Siddhartha Mahila College PPT 2nd Prize
Ndc- College quiz team member    
Komali II MECS Krishna tarang - kru Rangoli 3rd Prize
Vivekananda Youth Festival (state level) Skit 2nd Prize
Stella College Skit 2nd Prize
Saakshi youth festival (state level) Caroms 1st Prize Doubles
Siddhartha Mahila College Kho-kho 4th Place
M.Taraka Sai Krishna II MECS Krishna tarang - kru Mime 2nd Place
Montessori college Essay writing 3rd Prize
Vivekananda Youth festival (state level) Skit 2nd Prize
Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes  
NSS Blood donation/Go cashless be digital/Bhavani deekshalu/Blood donation  
Ch.Vamsi Nayakar II CMSCS Krishna tarang - kru Installation 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society Vegetable Carving 1st Prize
NSS Go cashless be digital 2nd Prize
Nalanda Degree College Sankranthi sambaralu- Models/rangoli/kites/Greeting cards/Eco-friendly vinayaka chart presentation Got Many Prizes
R.N.V.Ranjith Kumar II CMSCS Krishna tarang - kru Installation 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society Vegetable Carving 1st Prize
Loyola College Drawing 2nd Prize
Nalanda Degree College Models/rangoli/kites/Greeting cards/Eco-friendly vinayaka chart presentation Many Prizes
Nalanda Degree College Marathon run  
NSS Go cashless be digital  
P.Jeshwanth II CMSCS Krishna tarang - kru Installation 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society Vegetable Carving 1st Prize
Rose horticultural society/td> College cricket team  
NDC – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes  
Nalanda Degree College Models/rangoli/kites/Greeting cards/Eco-friendly vinayaka chart presentation Got Many Prizes
D.Bharath II CMSCS Krishna tarang - kru MIME 2nd Prize
Ndc – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Active participation
P.Venkatesh II CMSCS NSS Pushkaralu camp/transforming India/go cashless be digital  
NDC – Flash mobs, Happy Sundays Awareness programmes Active participation
Md.Khadeer II BBA Krishna tarang - kru MIME 2nd Prize
P.B.Siddhartha Personality contest 2nd Place
P.S.K.V.Prasanth II BBA Siddhartha Mahila College Jokes 1st Place
Loyola College Debate 1st Place
NSS Bhavani deekshalu/Blood donation/krishna pushkaralu/transforming vijayawada  
D.Srinivas II BBA Gowtham Degree College Photography 1st Prize
Krishna tarang - kru Photography 1st Prize
NSS Bhavani deekshalu/krishna pushkaralu/transforming vijayawada  
D.Pavani II B.Com Tax Krishna University (KRU) Painting 3rdPlace
NCC & NSS Youth Fest (KRU) Poster presentation 2nd Place
Loyola College Cartooning 2nd Place
Gowtham Degree College Traditional dress 2nd Place
Hemakanth II B.Com CA Krishna University Mime 2ndPrize
Krishna University Mimecry 3rd Prize
Loyola College Debate 1st Prize
Stella College Skit 2nd Prize
Vivekananda Youth Fest (state level) Skit 2nd Prize
Ch.Tejaswini II B.Com CA Krishna University Indian Song 1stPrize
Krishna University Western song 1st Prize
Rose society Rangoli  
Saakshi event Solo Dance/Group Song  
Flash Mobs/Happy sundays Awareness programmes  
A.Ganesh II MPCS Krishna University MIME 1stPrize
Flash Mobs/Happy sundays Awareness programmes  
Sd.Sohail II CMSCS Stella College Quiz  
Montessori college Quiz  
K.Aadarsh I MPCS Siddhartha Mahila college Dance 1stPrize
Radio mirchi Dance Finals selection
Sakshi youth fest   Selected
Happy sundays/Flash mobs   Participation
P.Immaniyelu   Krishna University Clay Modelling 3rd Prize
Rose Society Drawing 3rd Prize
Rose Society Go green/singing 2nd Prize
Rose Society Rangoli 1st Prize
V.Sandeep I MECS Rose society Veg carving 2nd Prize
Amrutha Varshini I MSCS Stella college PPT 2nd Prize
Siddhartha Mahila College Chart Presentation  
Rose Society Veg carving Consolation Prize
T.M.Raghu Keerthi I MECS Rose Society Veg carving 3rd Prize
Rose Society Sankranthi in Village  
Rose Society Favourite tourist spot  
Rose Society Global Warming 2nd Prize
P.Dasmanth I CMSCS Rose Society Veg carving 3rd Prize
Rose Society Sankranthi in Village  
Rose Society Favourite tourist spot  
Rose Society Global Warming 2nd Prize
Rose Society Chart preparation